Meisjes junioren

Yoeke Gunsing
16 jaar
rechtshandig
aanvallend
WR 312 (U18)

Vera van Boheemen
17 jaar
rechtshandig
verdedigend
WR 192 (U18)
Rachel Gerarts
17 jaar
rechtshandig
aanvallend
WR 249 (U18)
Heleen Hop
18 jaar
rechtshandig
aanvallend
geen WR
Marcel Kraa
coach



 

Individueel toernooi
woensdag 19 juli
13.00u T6 XD Q Damianis/Chatzaki - Rachel/Nicolas Simonet 11-7 6-11 12-14 11-6 10-12 2-3
  T10 XD Q Heleen/Luke Savill - Morrison/Plaistow 15-17 8-11 11-13 0-3
17.15u T7 Q Tereza Druvina - Yoeke Gunsing 3-11 3-11 4-11 6-11 0-4
18.00u T1 Q Aleksandra Kuprikova - Heleen Hop 11-7 6-11 9-11 10-12 11-8 11-8 11-7 4-3
19.45u T17 XD 128 Yoeke/Cedric Tschanz - Thillen/Barbosa   3-2
    XD 128 Rachel/Simonet - Hribar/Vovk 9-11 5-11 11-9 9-11 1-3
20.15u T6 XD 128 Savva/Avraam - Vera/Lars Posch   0-3
donderdag 20 juli  
10.30u T12 128 Rachel Gerarts - Romane Le Scour 9-11 6-11 4-11 9-11 0-4
  T14 128 Yoeke Gunsing - Morgane Guidon 11-7 12-10 5-11 11-9 6-11 7-11 3-11 3-4
11.15u T24 128 Vera van Boheemen - Katarina Strazar 13-11 5-11 10-12 9-11 9-11 1-4
15.30u T13 64 Rose/Chechova - Vera/Yoeke 11-7 13-11 11-4 3-0
16.00u T11 64 Carlsen/Gjelle - Rachel/Heleen 11-7 13-11 11-3 3-0
18.30u T1 64 Stumper/Schreiner - Yoeke/Tschanz 11-8 11-8 11-6 3-0
  T10 64 Vera/Posch - Moregardh/Kallberg 8-11 8-11 6-11 0-3
vrijdag 21 juli  
10.00u T8 64C Ariel Barbosa - Heleen Hop 8-11 14-12 6-11 11-6 12-10 3-2
  T12 64C Rachel Gerarts - Gul Pembe Ozkaya 10-12 8-11 11-6 11-8 11-5 3-2
  T18 64C Marta Vukelic - Vera van Boheemen 9-11 11-7 11-6 11-9 3-1
10.30u T4 64C Maja Haugen Gjelle - Yoeke Gunsing 11-6 15-13 11-7 3-0
12.00u T5 32C Ioanna Gerasimatou - Rachel Gerarts 11-4 11-3 11-7 3-0

 

 

Speelschema meisjes junioren teamtoernooi
vrijdag 14 juli  
Nederland - Schotland 3-0  
  Yoeke Gunsing - Faye Leggett 11-6 11-8 11-2 3-0
  Vera van Boheemen - Alisa Khalid 11-4 11-4 11-2 3-0
  Rachel Gerarts - Rebecca Plaistow 13-11 11-7 9-11 11-5 3-1
Armenië - Nederland 0-3
  Meri Hovhannisyan - Yoeke Gunsing 2-11 5-11 0-3
  Diana Khojagoryan - Vera van Boheemen 4-11 11-13 10-12 0-3
  Armine Petrosyan - Heleen Hop 11-13 9-11 6-11 0-3
zaterdag 15 juli  
Nederland - Tsjechië 1 - 3
  Vera van Boheemen - Katerina Cechova 8-11 10-12 11-5 3-11 1-3
  Rachel Gerarts - Zdena Blaskova 8-11 5-11 4-11 0-3
  Yoeke Gunsing - Stanislava Slezakova 6-11 11-6 11-7 9-11 11-9 3-2
  Vera van Boheemen - Zdena Blaskova 6-11 5-11 10-12 0-3
Nederland - Luxemburg 3-1
  Vera van Boheemen - Sarah Meyer 9-11 2-11 10-12 0-3
  Yoeke Gunsing - Lena Grein 11-5 11-9 10-12 11-7 3-1
  Rachel Gerarts - Larissa Gales 11-7 11-1 11-7 3-0
  Vera van Boheemen - Lena Grein 5-11 7-11 11-4 11-4 11-6 3-2
zondag 16 juli
Nederland - Duitsland 0 - 3 (play-off)
  Yoeke Gunsing - Laura Tiefenbrunner 9-11 7-11 5-11 0-3
  Vera van Boheemen - Luisa Sager 11-7 4-11 11-3 5-11 4-11 2-3
  Rachel Gerarts - Jennie Wolf 6-11 6-11 5-11 0-3
  Nederland - Oekraïne 0 - 3
  Yoeke Gunsing - Veronika Perebeynos 4-11 5-11 12-14 0-3
  Vera van Boheemen - Solomiya Brateyko 5-11 8-11 3-11 0-3
  Rachel Gerarts - Olena Nalisnikovska 9-11 4-11 13-11 12-10 5-11 2-3
maandag 17 juli
Griekenland - Nederland 2 - 3
  Ionna Gerasimatou - Rachel Gerarts 13-11 11-6 9-11 11-6 3-1
  Christina Athanasopoulou - Yoeke Gunsing 4-11 6-11 3-11 0-3
  Georgia Chatzaki - Vera van Boheemen 9-11 4-11 7-11 0-3
  Ioanna Gerasimatou - Yoeke Gunsing 11-9 11-8 11-8 3-0
  Christina Athanasopoulou - Rachel Gerarts 9-11 5-11 4-11 0-3
dinsdag 18 juli
Italië - Nederland 1 - 3
  Simona Ettari - Rachel Gerarts   1-3
  Marcella Delasa - Yoeke Gunsing   2-3
  Martina Nino Heleen Hop   3-2
  Simona Ettari - Yoeke Gunsing   0-3
  De meisjes junioren eindigen op de 21ste plaats
EJK